Key Staff Contacts
Heritage College Staff

Heritage College staff are dedicated to fostering a love of learning in each and every child. Please use the contact details below to get in touch with our staff members.

Filter by
Mr Sonny Aiono
Principal
Mr Darren Martin
Deputy Principal Secondary
Mr Roger Sevenhuysen
Deputy Principal Primary
Ms Naomi Moss
Curriculum and eLearning Coordinator
Ms Margaret Andoh-Okai
ELC Director
Mrs Tam Dobson
Executive Administrator
Mrs Tigist Alemu
Bursar
Mrs Jackie Saluni
Enrolments Coordinator
Ms Venitta Ah Tune-Cocker
Office Assistant
Ms Naomi Thomas
Office Assistant
Ms Elsa Cangy
Wellbeing
Ms Lindsey Birch
Wellbeing
Mrs Julia Wawruszak
Canteen Manager
Mrs Coral Fokkens
Integration & Learning Assistant Coordinator
Mrs Jessica Dauguenette
ELC Educator
Mrs Kellie Blezard
ELC Educator
Mrs Loren Bertoncello
ELC Educator
Mrs Rebecca Kareroa
ELC Educator
Ms Vanessa Rahiman
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms Tanja Dennis
Prep DH - Narre Warren South
Ms Alicia Wold
Year 1W - Narre Warren South
Ms Michelle Kammermann
Year 2K - Narre Warren South
Mrs Aloma Camps
Year 3MC - Narre Warren South
Ms Isabelle Millien
Year 3MC - Narre Warren South
Mrs Jo Capon
3IC & Year 4CP - Narre Warren South
Mrs Cate Parkinson
Year 4CP & Year 5/6RP - Narre Warren South
Mr Andrew Waldrip
Year 5W - Narre Warren South
Ms Janet Robertson
Year 5/6RP - Narre Warren South
Mr Nigel Eales
Year 6E - Narre Warren South
Mrs Yolanda Horne
Prep DH & Primary Art
Mrs Nomi Jackson
Primary Music - Narre Warren South
Mrs Penny Tan
Librarian - Narre Warren South
Mrs Lian Scheermeijer
LOTE
Mrs Aloha Lintag
Learning Assistant - Narre Warren South
Mrs Anna Stadnik
Learning Assistant - Narre Warren South
Mrs Delani Perera
Learning Assistant - Narre Warren South
Mrs Glenore Clayton
Learning Assistant - Narre Warren South
Mrs Lina Mousaco
Learning Assistant - Narre Warren South
Mrs Sandra Watson
Learning Assistant - Narre Warren South
Mrs Ru Stewart
Librarian - Officer
Mrs Kylie-Ann Martin
Library & Learning Assistant - Officer
Mrs Kim Nuske
3IC, Prep & Year 5/6K - Officer Primary
Ms Jenny Wells
Prep - Officer Primary
Mrs Courtney Bennetts
Year 1/2BV - Officer Primary
Mrs Brownyn Van Dyk
Year 1/2BV - Officer Primary
Mr Darrell Chang
Year 3/4C - Officer Primary
Ms Jasmine Keecher
Year 5/6K - Officer Primary
Mrs Anna Hull
Learning Assistant - Officer Primary
Mrs Christine Tusitala-Tauai
Learning Assistant - Officer Primary
Mrs Dilini Mihindukula
Learning Assistant - Officer Primary
Mrs Janine Smilek
Learning Assistant - Officer Primary
Mrs Marjorie Lynch
Learning Assistant - Officer Primary
Ms Sarah Imms
Learning Assistant - Officer Primary
Mr Don Culpan
Bus Manager & Maintenance
Mr Adil Tadros
Bus Driver
Mr Jeff Gibbs
Bus Driver
Mr Mark Ralston
Bus Driver
Mrs Ruth Smith-Stuhmcke
Bus Driver
Mrs Sheila Kendrick
Bus Driver
Mrs Liz Meuwly
Learning Assistant - Officer Secondary
Ms Rachel Meuwly
Science Laboratory Technician
Mrs Rose Axiaq
Secondary Science & Chemistry
Ms Bianca Maggs
Secondary HPE, Humanities & Encounter
Mrs Cheryl Sonter
Secondary Teacher
Mr David Nuske
Secondary Teacher
Ms Elyse Taylor
VCE & English Coordinator
Mr Evan Varty
Secondary Teacher
Mrs Janette Bower
Secondary Encounter & VCAL Literacy
Mrs Marcelle Rogers
Secondary English and Music
Mr Nathanael Capon
VCE & Secondary Mathematics
Mrs Palolo Sione
Secondary Teacher & Humanities Coordinator
Mr Reuben Sleight
Secondary Humanities & Sport
Mr Scott Camps
Secondary Technology & Year 9 Program Coordinator
Mrs Sharlene Stratford
Secondary Art
Mr Steven Petrou
Secondary Teacher
Mr Terry Rogers
Secondary Maths & VCAL Teacher